Chamomile 80 gram (Matricaria recutita) Organic Flowers

Chamomile 80 gram (Matricaria recutita) Organic Flowers

Regular price
$14.50
Sale price
$14.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: German Chamomile
Botanical Name: (Matricaria recutita)

German Chamomile is best known for its traditional use as a tea to relax and help with sleep. It is also used settle the stomach and aid digestion

Usage: Pour boiling water over 1 tsp, cover and  steep as a tea or simmer for 15 minutes, strain and serve with honey to taste.

Warning: Not suitable for pregnant or breastfeeding mothers, those with health problems or mental illness. May alter or increase the effect of some drugs or medication.